Thursday, April 22, 2010

on a brighter note

  1. I have a new job _ its my old job, the myers group, I hope it pays better this time around other wise I'm taking my pay check and doing bartender training this summer when school lets out
  2. my front yard is being worked on _ my favorite tree was removed :[ and several other trees were chopped down
  3. She utilized plan B, to my knowledge _  visit previous post to understand that story...btw there is nothing more awkward/humbling/empowering than being called the devil in the midst of sex...NOTHING!
  4. and im finally over my ex girl friend... yeah feels good :D



just a few updates

List coming soon

-Hazey

3 comments:

Nsoromma...Child of the Heavens said...

Over the ex? ON TO THE NEXT ONE ;D

Good 4 u!

HaS the Turtle said...

hahaha YUP!

I appreciate the comments from you...My blogs been kinda lonely lately...

jess said...

Congrats on the job! And I agree wholeheartedly with Nsoromma!

20sb

There was an error in this gadget

copyright

MyFreeCopyright.com Registered & Protected

meter